Advising Points of Contact

Summer 2024

Between May 13 - August 16, 2024, students can speak with the advising point of contact for their department about general advisement, course registration, Course Program of Study (CPoS), and graduation.

Major Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors Frosh and New Students
Accounting Todd Inouye
Helen Tien
Comfort Sumida
Administration of Justice Kat Young Jodilyn Kunimoto
Aeronautical Science Roberto Rodriguez Jodilyn Kunimoto
Agriculture: Animal Science Lissa Tsutsumi
Jodilyn Kunimoto
Agriculture: Aquaculture Maria Haws
Armando García-Ortega
Jodilyn Kunimoto
Agriculture: Tropical Horticulture Norman Arancon Jodilyn Kunimoto
Agriculture: Tropical Plant Science & Agroecology Norman Arancon Jodilyn Kunimoto
Anthropology Joe Genz Jodilyn Kunimoto
Art Jon Goebel Jodilyn Kunimoto
Astronomy Heather Kaluna
Pierre Martin
Comfort Sumida
Biology Patrick Hart Kurt Dela Cruz
Business Administration Todd Inouye
Helen Tien
Comfort Sumida
Chemistry Mazen Hamad Kurt Dela Cruz
Communication Jing Yin Jodilyn Kunimoto
Computer Science Michael Peterson Comfort Sumida
Data Science Travis Mandel Comfort Sumida
Education Studies Tobias Irish Jodilyn Kunimoto
English Francis Dumanig Jodilyn Kunimoto
Environmental Science Kathryn (KB) Besio Jodilyn Kunimoto
Exploratory Health Sciences (pre-nursing) Lyssa Sakamoto Kurt Dela Cruz
General/Undeclared Advising Center Advising Center
Geography Kathryn (KB) Besio Jodilyn Kunimoto
Geology Steve Lundblad Kurt Dela Cruz
Hawaiian Studies Kuʻulei Kepaʻa Kainoa Ariola-Sukisaki
History Kerri Inglis Jodilyn Kunimoto
Japanese Studies Rodney Jubilado Jodilyn Kunimoto
Kinesiology and Exercise Sciences Ozan Atalag Kurt Dela Cruz
Languages Faith Mishina Jodilyn Kunimoto
Liberal Studies Kathryn Besio N/A
Linguistics Scott Saft Kainoa Ariola-Sukisaki
Marine Science Steve Colbert Comfort Sumida
Mathematics Efren Ruiz Comfort Sumida
Natural Sciences Jené Michaud Comfort Sumida
Performing Arts Justina Mattos Jodilyn Kunimoto
Philosophy Christopher Lauer Jodilyn Kunimoto
Physics Heather Kaluna
Pierre Martin
Comfort Sumida
Political Science Su-Mi Lee Jodilyn Kunimoto
Pre-Engineering Simon Kattenhorn N/A
Pre-Law Su-Mi Lee N/A
Pre-Med Jon Awaya N/A
Pre-Pharmacy Cara Ikeda N/A
Psychology Adam Pack Jodilyn Kunimoto
Sociology Alton Okinaka Jodilyn Kunimoto
School of Education Tobias Irish N/A
School of Nursing BSN Patricia Hensley
RN to BSN Diane Van Hoose
DNP Bobbie Elisala Catherine Marin
Sheadon Freitas
N/A